Which of the following is an accurate comparison of a treaty and an executive agreement?
[…] See also infra notes 231-233 (citing statements by the judicial and executive branch concerning the application of international law into domestic law).

3.

See infra § Effects of International Agreements on U.S. Law.

4.

See infra § Forms of International Agreements.

5.

See id.

6.

U.S. Const. art. II, § 2, cl. 2 (providing that the President "shall have Power, by and with the Advice and Consent of the Senate, to make Treaties, provided two-thirds of the Senators present concur").

7.

See infra § Executive Agreements.

8.

See, e.g., Foster v.